2020 Winners
Meet the NVC prize winners. These 15 teams collectively won over $215,000 in cash prizes, the most we have awarded in our 12-year history.
Over 175 judges from all over the world have chosen the 2020 winners in the Tech, New, and Social Ventures tracks and awarded 12 other cash specialty prizes.
Congratulations to all the teams!
Meet the 2020 NVC Prize Winners
Cognitive Gym: Social Venture Track Winner - $30,000
Cognitive Gym is an engaging online curriculum specifically designed to help adults with Autism Spectrum Disorder meet employment and other goals. Social Venture Track Winner ($20,000) and Best Women's Venture Prize ($10,000).
Team: Katherine Hurley (GSEHD PhD '23)
People Powered Doors: New Venture Track Winner - $25,000
People Powered Doors (PPD) captures and stores kinetic energy generated from manually operated swing and revolving doors. New Venture Track Winner ($20,000) and the Opportune Clean Energy and Healthcare Prize ($5,000).
Team: Kenneth Gannetta (GWSB MBA '21), Skye Kussmann (GWSB MBA '20), Carrie Gannetta
Ichosia Biotechnology: Tech Venture Track Winner - $40,000
Ichosia Biotechnology is developing a scalable method of mass-producing an enhanced red blood cell product through novel genetic engineering techniques. Tech Track Winner ($20,000), Fosun Best Health & Wellness ($10,000), and Blank Rome’s Best Undergraduate Prize ($10,000).
Team: Lucas Vining-Recklitis (CCAS BA '22), Anna Grim (CCAS BS '21), Ahmad Aljaberi (CCAS BS '20), David Hyon (GWSB BBA '21)
Other Award Winners
Benjamin: $5,000
Benjamin is an application that puts students on an optimal financial path through user-tailored recommendations and actionable items. Runner Up Prize ($5,000).
Team: Jay Grieve (SEAS BS '22), M. Amin Hosseini (GWSB PhD '21), Michael Rand (GWSB PhD '21), Pasha Abrishamchian (ESIA Alum BA '19)
BladesWork Unlimited: $5,000
BladesWork Unlimited is a dedicated marketplace in the custom cutlery niche and provides a unique experience for bladesmiths to showcase their work to an expanded customer base. Runner Up Prize ($5,000).
Team: Robert Plante (GWSB MBA '21), Christian Helms
CyberGraph: $10,000
CyberGraph is an A.I.-powered tool for threat detection and network monitoring which generates comprehensive incident stories for cyber analysts. Runner Up Prize ($5,000) and Veterans Prize ($5,000).
Team: Benjamin Bowman (SEAS PhD '23), Craig Laprade (SEAS MS '22), Howie Huang (SEAS Faculty)
HotMaps: $5,000
A map-based data analysis software that revolutionizes hospitality market analysis by combining big data with actionable intelligence methodologies. ParagonLabs Prize for Workplace Innovation ($5,000).
Team: Gilad Kabilow (GWSB MTA '20), Matan Wilchek
Jhielké: $15,000
Jhielké is a for-profit social venture making sustainable artisan handbags by empowering women in Nepal and using profit-shares to educate underprivileged children. Runner Up Prize ($5,000) and the Fosun Best Undergraduate Social Venture Prize ($10,000).
Team: Rachel Puri (ESIA BA '21), Prashansa Thapa (not pictured)
LingoCoach: $5,000
LingoCoach is a reliable and trustworthy communication coach that will help you throughout your life's journey. Runner Up Prize ($5,000).
Team: Pedram Hosseini (SEAS PhD '22)
Plantarion: $5,000
Plantarion is a technology platform connecting plant-based service providers (chefs, nutritionists, etc.) and consumers (vegans, and other veggie curious individuals). Best Food & Beverage Industry Venture Prize ($5,000)
Team: Andy Nevers (GWSB MBA '22), Alexa Gaul
Project REALM: $5,000
Project REALM collects discarded medical supplies that are sterile and unused from hospitals to redistribute them to local free clinics. Runner Up Prize ($5,000).
Team: Rushi Challa (SMHS MD '23), Nandan Srinivasa (SMHS MD '23), Hoon Min (SMHS MD '23), Jacob Shalkevich (SMHS MD '23)
RestEasy: $22,500
RestEasy is a wearable pediatric asthma monitor that quickly detects and alerts stressed parents about nighttime asthma attacks. Viewers Choice Award ($10,000), Best Medical Device Prize ($7,500), and Runner Up Prize ($5,000)
Team: Shelly Mishra (SMHS MD '23), Aditya Maddali (SMHS MD '23), Krithika Rao (SMHS MD '23)
Rice Wrap: $27,500
Rice Wrap is a biodegradable food packaging used for sealing food in containers to keep them fresh and secure. Fosun Best International Prize ($10,000), Quinn Prize for International and Social Venture ($7,500), Most Innovative Food & Beverage Industry Prize ($5,000), and Runner Up Prize ($5,000).
Team: Panisara Pummalee (GWSB MSIST '20), Lenon Adam (GWSB MTA '20), Daniel Nguyen (SEAS BS '20)
Songwriter's Dream: $5,000
Songwriter's Dream will give you the building blocks to create your own music and help consolidate the music writing process. Runner Up Prize ($5,000).
Team: Jacy Case (CCAS BA '22), Collin Cadet (CCAS BA '23), Rumi Robinson (CCAS BA '22)
Zuulun: $10,000
Zuulun tackles textile waste by transforming post-consumer textiles into weighted blankets. Best Art & Design Prize ($10,000).
Team: Michael Chergosky (Corcoran MA '22), Yumjirdulam Olontumen (GWSB MSPM '22), Keila Davila-Olmo (GWSB Alum MBA '18)
The 2020 NVC Finalists
Meet the NVC Finalists. These 12 teams made it through the most competitive field to date with 428 participants, the most in our 12-year history.
Over 150 judges from all over the world have whittled down the field to the top 12. Tech, New, and Social Ventures are represented by four teams, the best in their respective tracks.
Tech Venture Finalists
CyberGraph
CyberGraph is an A.I.-powered tool for threat detection and network monitoring which generates comprehensive incident stories for cyber analysts.
Team: Benjamin Bowman (SEAS PhD '23), Craig Laprade (SEAS MS '22), Howie Huang (SEAS Faculty)
Ichosia Biotechnology
Ichosia Biotechnology is developing a scalable method of mass-producing an enhanced red blood cell product through novel genetic engineering techniques.
Team: Lucas Vining-Recklitis (CCAS BA '22), Anna Grim (CCAS BS '21), Ahmad Aljaberi (CCAS BS '20), David Hyon (GWSB BBA '21)
LingoCoach
LingoCoach is a reliable and trustworthy communication coach that will help you throughout your life's journey.
Team: Pedram Hosseini (SEAS PhD '22)
RestEasy
RestEasy is a wearable pediatric asthma monitor that quickly detects and alerts stressed parents about nighttime asthma attacks.
Team: Shelly Mishra (SMHS MD '23), Aditya Maddali (SMHS MD '23), Krithika Rao (SMHS MD '23)
New Venture Finalists
Benjamin
Benjamin is an application that puts students on an optimal financial path through user-tailored recommendations and actionable items.
Team: Jay Grieve (SEAS BS '22), M. Amin Hosseini (GWSB PhD '21), Michael Rand (GWSB PhD '21), Pasha Abrishamchian (ESIA Alum BA '19)
BladesWork Unlimited
BladeWorks Unlimited is a dedicated marketplace in the custom cutlery niche and provides a unique experience for bladesmiths to showcase their work to an expanded customer base.
Team: Robert Plante (GWSB MBA '21), Christian Helms
People Powered Doors
People Powered Doors (PPD) captures and stores kinetic energy generated from manually operated swing and revolving doors.
Team: Kenneth Gannetta (GWSB MBA '21), Skye Kussmann (GWSB MBA '20), Carrie Gannetta
Songwriter's Dream
Songwriter's Dream will give you the building blocks to create your own music and help consolidate the music writing process.
Team: Jacy Case (CCAS BA '22), Collin Cadet (CCAS BA '23), Rumi Robinson (CCAS BA '22)
Social Venture Finalists
Cognitive Gym
Cognitive Gym is an engaging online curriculum specifically designed to help adults with Autism Spectrum Disorder meet employment and other goals.
Team: Katherine Hurley (GSEHD PhD '23)
Jhielké
Jhielké is a for-profit social venture making sustainable artisan handbags by empowering women in Nepal and using profit-shares to educate underprivileged children.
Team: Rachel Puri (ESIA BA '21), Prashansa Thapa (not pictured)
Project REALM
Project REALM collects discarded medical supplies that are sterile and unused from hospitals to redistribute them to local free clinics.
Team: Rushi Challa (SMHS MD '23), Nandan Srinivasa (SMHS MD '23), Hoon Min (SMHS MD '23), Jacob Shalkevich (SMHS MD '23)
Rice Wrap
Rice Wrap is a biodegradable food packaging used for sealing food in containers to keep them fresh and secure.
Team: Panisara Pummalee (GWSB MSIST '20), Lenon Adam (GWSB MTA '20), Daniel Nguyen (SEAS BS '20)
The 2020 NVC Semifinalists
These teams made it through the most competitive field to date with 428 participants, the most in the history of NVC.
Over 100 judges from all over the world have whittled down the field to the top 36.
Meet the top 12 semifinalists in each track.
Social Ventures
ARTIFICIAL GLACIERS (Simplified Solutions and Consulting - SSC) Monika Jaisingh (GWSB MBA '20), Sudhir Hinduja (GWSB MBA '20)
Cognitive Gym Katherine Hurley (GSEHD PhD '23)
Crumb Snatchers LLC Gabrielle McCracken (CPS MPS '21)
DC Writers' Salon Alison Cherry (GSEHD MA.Ed '22)
Jhielké Rachel Puri (ESIA BA '21), Prashansa Thapa
Mandalarity Dhrumil Shah (Milken MPH '20), Victoria Ma
Plantarion Andy Nevers (GWSB MBA '22), Alexa Gaul
Project REALM Rushi Challa (SMHS MD '23), Nandan Srinivasa (SMHS MD '23), Hoon Min (SMHS MD '23), Jacob Shalkevich (SMHS MD '23)
Rice Wrap Panisara Pummalee (GWSB MSIST '21), Lenon Adam (GWSB MTA '21), Daniel Nguyen (SEAS BS '20)
Rise Nutrition Jesse Papirio (Milken MPH '20), Kristan Papirio
Volte Packaging Simone Vaillancourt (GWSB BBA '23)
Zuulun Michael Chergosky (Corcoran MA '22), Yumjirdulam Olontumen (GWSB MSPM '22), Keila Davila-Olmo (GWSB Alum MBA '18)
Tech Ventures
Apptivist Maryam Ahmed (CCAS BA '22), Abdullah Baig
Cyber Graph Benjamin Bowman (SEAS PhD '23), Craig Laprade (SEAS MS '22), Howie Huang (SEAS Faculty)
Fresh Air DC Andrew Burwell (CCAS BA '20), Emma Elmore (GWSB BBA '20), Nafeez Talukder (SEAS BS '20), Logan Roes (CCAS BA '20)
Ichosia Biotechnology Lucas Vining-Recklitis (CCAS BA '22), Anna Grim (CCAS BS '21), Ahmad Aljaberi (CCAS BS '20), David Hyon (GWSB BBA '21)
LingoCoach Pedram Hosseini (SEAS PhD '22)
Painless Park Jingzhi Zha (GWSB BBA '22), Nathan Carney (GWSB BBA '21), Xuzheng Lu (SEAS MS '22)
Pressure Sensitive Inhalers (PSI) Christian Falgons (SMHS MD '23), Stephano Bonitto (SMHS MD '23), Vera Pertsovskaya (SMHS MD '23), Andrea Neira Gesteira (SMHS MD '23)
RestEasy Shelly Mishra (SMHS MD '23), Aditya Maddali (SMHS MD '23), Krithika Rao (SMHS MD '23)
Rob Bitt Mariia Sidulova (SEAS PhD '25), Ria Kim (SEAS MS '20)
Sol Invictus Lucas Vining-Recklitis (CCAS BA '22), Edward Jahng (ESIA BA '20), Ahmad Aljaberi (CCAS BS '20), Jonathan Schwartz (SEAS BS '20)
VentiPal Ian Sherwood (SMHS MD '23), Paul Martinez (SMHS MD '23), Ben McSweeney (SMHS MD '23), Connor McSweeney
Wato.ai Ian Sotnek (ESIA MIPP '22), Benjamin Harvey (SEAS Faculty), Kristy Yee Loke
New Ventures
Benjamin Jay Grieve (SEAS BS '22), M. Amin Hosseini (GWSB PhD '21), Michael Rand (GWSB PhD '21), Pasha Abrishamchian (ESIA Alum BA '19)
BLOSSOME Wendy Zhong (GWSB MS '22), Haoyun Peng (GWSB MS '22), Rachel Cui (GWSB MS '22), Hanqiu Yang (GWSB MS '22)
HotMaps - Hotel Mapping Software Gilad Kabilow (GWSB MTA '20), Matan Wilchek
Instafusion Huma Ilyas (SEAS BS '22), Waqas Haque
OmniFlex Skye Blanks (ESIA BA '21), Anar Parmar (Milken BS '21), Helen Solomon (CCAS MA '20), Alessandra Rizzo
OTGbaby Inc. Brett Guterman (GWSB BBA '22)
People Powered Doors Kenneth Gannetta (GWSB MBA '21), Skye Kussmann (GWSB MBA '20), Carrie Gannetta
Shadow Blades Forge Robert Plante (GWSB MBA '21), Christian Helms
Songwriter's Dream Jacy Case (CCAS BA '22), Collin Cadet (CCAS BA '23), Rumi Robinson (CCAS BA '22)
SunShine Ori Terletski (GWSB BS '21)
Tour Détroit Sandra Perez (ESIA MIPP '20), Danielle Lewis-Jones (GWSB MTA '21), Kristopher Wilson (GWSB MTA '22)
Travel Buddy Zoe Shoul (GWSB BBA '20), Arjun Malkani (GWSB BBA '20), Celine Aubry-Dumand (GWSB BBA '20), Christopher Meyer (GWSB BBA '20)
The Top 100
There's been overwhelming student interest in this year's GW New Venture Competition. We hit a historic high with over 428 participants that represent 206 teams.
Participation is one of the main factors that make the GW New Venture Competition the 8th largest of its kind on the country. This round has proved to be the toughest first round in the history of the competition.
Here are the top 100 that made it to the second round.
Meet the 2020 Top 100 Teams
(TH)EM = (Teaching Harmony) Expanding Minds J. Cherelle Robinson (GWSB MTA '22), Edwyn Mitchell (GWSB MTA '23), William Leung (GWSB MBA '20), Garrison Coward (GWSB MBA'20)
3 WINS Fitness DC Kristi Dudash (Milken MPH '21), Joseph Piccolo (Milken MPH '21), Theresa Chapman (Milken BS '20)
Apptivist Maryam Ahmed (CCAS BA '22), Abdullah Baig
ARTIFICIAL GLACIERS (Simplified Solutions and Consulting - SSC) Monika Jaisingh (GWSB MBA '20), Sudhir Hinduja (GWSB MBA '20)
ATTIK Kyle Farrell (GWSB BBA '21)
Basta, this is Pasta Sean Berning (GWSB BBA '23)
Bee Simply Aseeli Coleman (Corcoran MA '22), Alexandria Young (GWSB MBA '21)
Benjamin Jay Grieve (SEAS BS '22), M. Amin Hosseini (GWSB PhD '21), Michael Rand (GWSB PhD '21), Pasha Abrishamchian (ESIA Alum BS '19)
BizDance Jiani Xu (GWSB MS '20)
BLiNK Technologies Adellar Irankunda (CCAS BS '23), Colin Cadet (CCAS BA '23)
Bloom. Be in Full Health. Sydney West (GW Law JD '20), Clarke Birrell (GWSB MBA '22)
BLOSSOME Wendy Zhong (GWSB MS '22), Haoyun Peng (GWSB MS '22), Rachel Cui (GWSB MS '22), Hanqiu Yang (GWSB MS '22)
Boom Baby Care Elham Khosravimaharlooei (GWSB MS '22)
BottleCan Yixiang Zeng (GWSB BBA '21), Jiteng Dai (GWSB BBA '21), Runfan Long (CCAS BS '21)
C3: City Climate Counts Veronica Southerland (Milken DrPH '24), Daniel Malashock (Milken DrPH '24)
ChatterFox Saman Mehryar (SEAS Alum PhD '19), Pouria Riyahi (SEAS PhD '20), Emily Naber, Amirhossein Saeedi
CHCK Alison Gentry (CCAS BA '21), Kayley Nagle (CCAS BA '20)
Chosen Hands Foundation Angel Oyedele (Milken MPH '21)
Circle of Giving Anvitha Prasad (GWSB BBA '22), Hayden Coons (GWSB BBA '22)
Clothesline ~don't stress we have the dress~ Lily Harkins (GWSB BBA '22), Alexandra Vagias (GWSB BBA '20)
Cognitive Gym Katherine Hurley (GSEHD PhD '23)
Crumb Snatchers LLC Gabrielle McCracken (CPS MPS '21)
Culture Media Ashwath Narayanan (CCAS BA '22), Ethan Somers (CCAS BA '20)
Curry Cubes Anar Parmar (Milken BS '21)
Cyber Graph Benjamin Bowman (SEAS PhD '23), Craig Laprade (SEAS MS '22), Howie Huang (SEAS Faculty)
Cynefin Nicholas Anchustegui (Milken MHA '20), Jacob Perman (GWSB BBA '20)
DC Writers' Salon Alison Cherry (GSEHD MA.Ed '22)
DiaBuddy Alexis Mittereder (Milken MPH '20), Alison Jones (Milken MPH '20), Elizabeth Lawton (Milken MPH '21)
District Womxn Sri Varre (ESIA BA '22), Nikita Vivekanandan (Milken BS '21)
Doggie Deliverables Thomas Regnante (GWSB BBA '21), Conor Franz (GWSB BBA '23), Neel Bhagwat (SEAS BS '21), Joseph Timanovsky (CCAS Alum BA '19)
DRIP Sophia Sasson (CCAS BA '22), Mariam Zara (GWSB BBA '22)
Ecomadic LTD Jaclyn Yost (GWSB MTA '22), Meagan McRoberts
Enyia Strategies LLC Okey Enyia (Milken DrPH '22), Jamal Miller
FLO Jennifer Liu (CCAS BA '20), Adriana Deonarine (CCAS BA '20), Ruqayyah Khan (CCAS BA '20)
For little adult Zhaowei Wang (CCAS BA '20), Jiahui Lin (GWSB BBA '21)
Fresh Air DC Andrew Burwell (CCAS BA '20), Emma Elmore (GWSB BBA '20), Nafeez Talukder (SEAS BS '20), Logan Roes (CCAS BA '20)
GoFly - Drone Automatic Battery Rebottling and Recharging Station Jiaping Du (GWSB MS '22), Yuhuan Song (CCAS MA '22), Derrick Wilson
GoGlobal Junyi Zhang (CCAS BA '20), Steve Mcauley (GWSB Alum '19)
Green Clean Aaron Steele (GWSB MBA '20), Cristina Kling (GWSB MBA '20)
Green Growth Credits (GGC) Hannah Hoffmann (GWSB MiM '22), Catherine Yeh
GreenWay Sara Prifti (CCAS BA '20)
GreenWorld Lids Tori Hanna (GWSB BBA '22), Reem Algharbi (GWSB MHRM '22), Lama Alsaliym (GWSB MHRM '22), Teresa Co (GWSB BBA '23)
Healing the Man Brooke Johnson (ESIA BA '20), James Harris
Health Cache Benjamin Multak (GWSB BBA '20), Jazlynn Baker (CCAS BS '20)
Height-Adjustable Smart Stool (HASS) Yasser Al Thuwaini (SEAS BS '23), Phoenix Price (SEAS BS '23), Cordelia Scales (SEAS BS '23), Jonathan Lee (SEAS BS '23)
HEYO Solutions Yahya Aliyu (SEAS BS '23), Oscar Southwell (SEAS BS '23), Evan Lindeman (SEAS BS '23), Huzeyfa Telha (SEAS BS '23)
HotMaps - Hotel Mapping Software Gilad Kabilow (GWSB MTA '20), Matan Wilchek
HYVE Alex McKenzie (GW Law JD '22), Othman Abanmai (GWSB MBA '22), Jack Wang
Ichosia Biotechnology Lucas Vining-Recklitis (CCAS BA '22), Anna Grim (CCAS BS '21), Ahmad Aljaberi (CCAS BS '20), David Hyon (GWSB BBA '21)
Illuminhale Bridget Marcinkowski (SMHS MD '23), Meg Duval (SMHS MD '23), Rebecca DiSomma (SMHS MD '23), Joe Hilger (SMHS MD '23)
Instafusion Huma Ilyas (SEAS BS '22), Waqas Haque
INTELLIGENT BON APPETIT Wahyuni Mutmainna (GWSB MTA '22), Niparat Pitchayanonnetr (GWSB Grad Certificate '21), Rusmiati Syarif (GWSB MTA '22)
International Clothing Website Wenxi Lei (GWSB BBA '21)
Jhielké Rachel Puri (ESIA BA '21), Prashansa Thapa
Justice Reform for America Caroline Carlton (CCAS BA '20)
KIAKU Jose Alejandro Andrade Rodriguez (GWSB MBA '21), Barbara Esparza
Kombuchi By Buxxi Felipe Guzman (CCAS BA '23), Natalia Gutierrez (CCAS BA '23)
LIL BOBS Jamie Cohen (CCAS BA '21), Talia Wolkowitz (ESIA BA '22), Emilee Lau (ESIA BA '22)
Lingo Hub Xinyu Yan (GWSB MS '22). Yuyang Zhao (GWSB MS '22), Hao Ni (GWSB MS '22)
LingoCoach Pedram Hosseini (SEAS PhD '22)
Lonzo Marley Smith (CCAS BA '20)
LumbarPro Alex LeFavi (GWSB BBA '21)
Mandalarity Dhrumil Shah (Milken MPH '20)
MENAACTION Mohammed Abu Dalhoum (ESIA MA '21), Hamza El Anfassi (ESIA MA '21), Chris Aboukhaled (ESIA MA '22), Iman Elbanna (ESIA MA '22)
Mesean Spices Dominique Tolbert (GWSB MBA '21)
MindDC Katie Fernberg (CCAS BA '22)
MindHero Maya Albano (GWSB BBA '23), Kayla Albano (GWSB BS '23)
Moon Books Genna Tatu (CCAS BS '20), Janet Tatu
Mukamas Healthcare Organization Rachael Nambusi (GWSB MBA '22)
Oil Tree Carter Lipnick (GWSB MIBS '22), Aalia Bhavnani (GWSB MTA '22)
OmniFlex Skye Blanks (ESIA BA '21), Anar Parmar (Milken 'BS 21), Helen Solomon (CCAS MA '20)
OTGbaby Inc. Brett Guterman (GWSB BBA '22)
Oui Chef Consulting Rachel Isenberg (GWSB MHRM '22)
Painless Park Jingzhi Zha (GWSB BBA '22), Nathan Carney (GWSB BBA '21), Xuzheng Lu (SEAS MS '22)
People Powered Doors Kenneth Gannetta (GWSB MBA '21), Skye Kussmann (GWSB MBA '21), Carrie Gannetta
Plantarion Andy Nevers (GWSB MBA '22)
Plugin Yitian Wang (GWSB BBA '21), Mingyu Ma (ESIA BA '21)
Pressure Sensitive Inhalers (PSI) Christian Falgons (SMHS MD '23), Stephano Bonitto (SMHS MD '23), Vera Pertsovskaya (SMHS MD '23), Andrea Gesteira (SMHS MD '23)
ProTeaN Ilana Weltman (GW Staff), Catalina Navarro (GWSB MTA '22), Veronica Droulia (GWSB Grad Certificate '21)
Puffin Health Savita Potarazu (SMHS MD '24), Jane Henriques (SMHS MD '24), Nicholas Pradhan (SMHS MD '24), Johnathon Anderson (SMHS MD '24)
reACT Sahana Raju (ESIA BA '22), Deisha Brahma (ESIA BA '22)
REALM Rushi Challa (SMHS MD '23), Nandan Srinivasa (SMHS MD '23), Hoon Min (SMHS MD '23), Jacob Shalkevich (SMHS MD '23)
ReBirth Hagar Palgi Hacker (Milken MPH '20), Melissa Kirwin (Milken MPH '20)
RestEasy Shelly Mishra (SMHS MD '23), Aditya Maddali (SMHS MD '23), Daniel Akinbolue (SMHS MD '23), Krithika Rao (SMHS MD '23)
Rice Wrap Panisara Pummalee (GWSB MSIST '21), Lenon Adam (GWSB MTA '21), Daniel Nguyen (SEAS BS '20)
Rise Nutrition Jesse Papirio (Milken MPH '20), Kristan Papirio
Rob Bitt Mariia Sidulova (SEAS PhD '25), Ria Kim (SEAS MS '20)
Ryous Alexandra Young (GWSB MBA '21), Sara Prifti (CCAS BA '20)
Shadow Blades Forge Robert Plante (GWSB MBA '21), Christian Helms
Snowy Sleeve Colin Brodie (GWSB BS '20)
Sol Invictus Lucas Vining-Recklitis (CCAS BA '22), Edward Jahng (ESIA BA '20), Ahmad Aljaberi (CCAS BS '20), David Hyon (GWSB BBA '21)
Songwriter's Dream Jacy Case (CCAS BA '22), Collin Cadet (CCAS BA '23), Rumi Robinson (CCAS BA '22)
SpacePop Wendy Shwe (SMHS MD '23), Kiana Khosravian (SMHS MD '23), Rachel Pelsang (SMHS MD '23), Brenna Moore (SMHS MD '23)
SunShine Ori Terletski (GWSB BS '21), Asaf Kor
Swap Naa Lamptey-Mills (GWSB BS '21)
TalentED Alvan Makoundi-Tchibinda (CCAS MPP '21), Seedy Njie
TechStep Donivyn Cruz (SEAS BS '21), Michael Degaga (SEAS BS '21), Ibraheem Farooq (SEAS BS '21)
Tesfa Medical Center Leelie Selassie (GWSB MBA '22), Reuben E. Brigety II (ESIA Faculty), Christine Yacoub (GWSB MBA '22), Bereket Selassie
The Busy Chef Madison Brown (GWSB BBA '20), David Resnick (GWSB BS '20), Sydney Reel (SEAS BS '21)
The Fru Millie Bhatia (Milken MPH '21)
Tour Détroit Sandra Perez (ESIA MIPP '20), Danielle Lewis-Jones (GWSB MTA '21), Kristopher Wilson (GWSB MTA '22)
Trajectory-Build Your Own Personal Board of Advisors Sydney West (GW Law JD '20), Clarke Birrell (GWSB MBA '22)
Travel Buddy Zoe Shoul (GWSB BBA '20), Arjun Malkani (GWSB BBA '20), Celine Aubry-Dumand (GWSB BBA '20), Venz Managan (GWSB BBA '20)
Traveler's District Dinete Kollanur (GWSB MTA '22), Jessica Wilson (GWSB MTA '20), Nuo Li (GWSB MTA '22)
Turi Hara Bayissa (GWSB MBA '22)
TxtU2 Scott Andrade (CCAS BA '20)
Unify Audrey Hersch (GWSB BBA '22)
VentiPal Benjamin Zollinger (SMHS MD '23), Ian Sherwood (SMHS MD '23), Paul Martinez (SMHS MD '23), Ben McSweeney (SMHS MD '23)
Volte Packaging Simone Vaillancourt (GWSB BBA '23)
Wato.ai Ian Sotnek (ESIA MIPP '22), Benjamin Harvey (SEAS Faculty), Yee Kristy Loke
Zuulun Michael Chergosky (CCAS MA '22), Yumjirdulam Olontumen (GWSB MSPM '22), Keila Davila-Olmo (GWSB Alum MBA '18)