2021 Winners

 

Winners

 

Meet the NVC prize winners. These 14 teams collectively won $160,000 in cash prizes. 

Over 160 judges from all over the world have chosen the 2021 winners in the Tech, New, and Social Ventures tracks and awarded 11 other cash specialty prizes.

Congratulations to all the teams.

Rewatch the NVC Award Show here

 

 

 

466

Total Participants Entered (Most in 13-year history)

193

Total Teams Represented

$160K

Total Cash Awards Given

14

Teams Winning Cash Prizes


Meet the 2021 NVC Prize Winners

Photo of SoundPeace Team

SoundPeace: Tech Venture Track Winner - $27,500

SoundPeace is providing an innovative, comfortable, and affordable customizable solution that blocks sound pollution to promote quiet, better sleep, and better living. Tech Track Winner ($10,000), Best Medical Device Prize ($10,000), and Best Built Environment Prize ($7,500). 

Team: Ameen Khalil (SMHS MD '24), Lauretta Mosteller (SMHS MD '24)

Watch Video Pitch

Unravl Team Photo

Unravl: New Venture Track Winner - $20,000

Taking down braids is a time-consuming, manual process. Unravl saves individuals time and money by automating the braid take-down process. New Venture Track Winner ($10,000) and Best Women's Venture Prize ($10,000).

Team: Zanbria Asante (CCAS MA '21)

Watch Video Pitch

Team Remora Photo

Remora: Social Venture Track Winner - $10,000

Remora provides clean and potable water to communities in need through advanced technology and devices while protecting our water sources. Social Venture Track Winner ($10,000). 

Team: Omar Negrón Ocasio (CCAS MPA '22)

Watch Video Pitch

Other Award Winners

Team Anymouse

Anymouse: $5,000

Anymouse is an artificial intelligence-powered safety software providing actionable knowledge across an enterprise. ParagonLabs Prize for Workplace Innovation ($5,000). 

Team: Liam McKeever (GWSB MBA '21)

Contatless Policing Photo

Contactless Policing: $15,000

A contactless traffic stop networking application called the Contactless Policing Interface & Identification System (CPIIS).  Runner Up Prize ($5,000), US Military and Veterans Prize ($5,000), and Best Innovative Solution for COVID-19 Prize ($5,000).

Team: Nicole Clines (GWSB MBA '21), Kendra Julius (Not Pictured)

Team Photo

Elijeko Foundation: $5,000

Elijeko Foundation provides free healthcare to rural, underserved citizens via medical "kiosks" to improve Ghana's healthcare access and health outcomes.  Runner Up Prize ($5,000). 

Team: Andrews Nyantakyi (SON BSN '22), Lucy W. Njuguna (SON BSN '22)

Mesean Spices Team Photo

Mesean Spices: $10,000

Mesean Spices is a line of spice blends inspired by global flavors, inviting you to explore culture through cooking. Runner Up Prize ($5,000) and Best Food & Beverage Industry Venture ($5,000). 

Team: Dominique Tolbert (GWSB MBA '21)

Osean Seafood Team Photo

Osean Seafood: $10,000

Osean Seafood brings vegetarians and health-focused consumers nutritious, vegan, delicious, and affordable seafood substitutes to support the sustainability of our ocean.  Runner Up Prize ($5,000) and Most Innovative Food & Beverage Industry Venture ($5,000). 

Team: Audrey Yang (CCAS BS '21), Aizhan Daniyar (GWSB BS '21)

PEECE Homes Team Photo

P.E.E.C.E. Homes: $5,000

P.E.E.C.E.  Homes is a real estate venture determined to supply affordable, energy-efficient homes for underserved communities in Baltimore City.  Runner Up Prize ($5,000).

Team: Brookklin Brown (CPS MPS '22), Marylynn Jones

Put Me On Team Photo

Put Me On: $15,000

Put Me On is a social media streaming platform dedicated to promoting local music. Runner Up Prize ($5,000) and the Viewers Choice Award ($10,000). 

Team: Jayden Bourne (CCAS BA '22), Khari Crooms (Corcoran BA '22), Bryce Lawson (CCAS BA '22), Sam Linder (CCAS BA '22). 

Sa'akom Farms Team Photo

Sa'akom Farms: $22,500

Sa'akom Farms is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit seeking to alleviate poverty in Cambodia through the implementation of innovative, vertical hydroponic farming.  Runner Up Prize ($5,000), Best Undergraduate Prize ($10,000), Best International & Social Venture ($7,500). 

Team: Calista Amrell (CCAS BA '21), Allison Miller (CCAS BA '23), Carter Pew (GWSB BS '23), Rachel Brown (ESIA BA '23), Lucas Vining (CCAS BS '22)

Sobann Team Photo

Sobann: $5,000

Sobann provides high-quality, authentic Asian home-cooked meal kits in less than 30 minutes, from packaging to the table.  Runner Up Prize ($5,000).

Team: Tesia Shin (SON BSN '21), Carnea Shin (CCAS BFA '16), Jungeun Shin

Tesfa Medical Center Team Photo

Tesfa Medical Center: $5,000

Tesfa Medical Center, a novel cancer center in Ethiopia, improves breast and colon cancer survival by 20% over 5 years. Best MBSA Student Venture Team Prize ($5,000). 

Team: Leelie Selassie (GWSB MBA '21), Jaime Sarmiento-Monroy (GWSB MBA '21), Brendan Jones (GWSB MBA '21)

VFitting Team Photo

vFitting: $5,000

vFitting is an AI-powered virtual try-on system using one single image. It is your personalized virtual-fitting room at home - all you need is your phone. Runner Up Prize ($5,000). 

Team: Hanhan Zhou (SEAS PhD '23), Tian Lan (SEAS Faculty), Guru Venkataramani (SEAS Faculty)

 

 

 

The 2021 NVC Finalists 

 

NVC Finalists

 

Meet the NVC Finalists. These 12 teams made it through the most competitive field to date with 466 participants, the most in our 13-year history. 

Over 100 judges from all over the world have whittled down the field to the top 12. Tech, New, and Social Ventures are represented by four teams, the best in their respective tracks.

 

 

 

 

Tech Venture Finalists


CPIIS Group Photo 2

Contactless Policing

As societal demands for social justice and social distancing increase, Redlin Collective has designed a contactless traffic stop networking application called the Contactless Policing Interface & Identification System (CPIIS).

Team: Nicole Clines (GWSB MBA '21), Kendra Julius (Not Pictured)

Watch Video Pitch

Put Me On Group Photo

Put Me On (PMO)

Put Me On is a social media streaming platform dedicated to promoting local music.

Team: Jayden Bourne (CCAS BA '22), Khari Crooms (Corcoran BA '22), Bryce Lawson (CCAS BA '22), Sam Linder (CCAS BA '22)

Watch Video Pitch

Sound Peace Group Photo 2

SoundPeace

SoundPeace is providing an innovative, comfortable, and affordable customizable solution that blocks sound pollution to promote quiet, better sleep, and better living.

Team: Ameen Khalil (SMHS MD '24), Lauretta Mosteller (SMHS MD '24)

Watch Video Pitch

vFitting Group Photo

vFitting

vFitting is an AI-powered virtual try-on system using one single image. It is your personalized virtual-fitting room at home - all you need is your phone!

Team: Hanhan Zhou (SEAS PhD '23), Tian Lan (SEAS Faculty), Guru Venkataramani (SEAS Faculty)

Watch Video Pitch

New Venture Finalists


Mesean Spices Group Photo

Mesean Spices

Mesean Spices is a line of spice blends inspired by global flavors, inviting you to explore culture through cooking.

Team: Dominique Tolbert (GWSB MBA '21)

Watch Video Pitch

Osean Seafood Group Photo

Osean Seafood

Osean Seafood brings vegetarians and health-focused consumers nutritious, vegan, delicious, and affordable seafood substitutes to support the sustainability of our ocean.

Team: Audrey Yang (CCAS BS '21), Aizhan Daniyar (GWSB BS '21)

Watch Video Pitch

Sobann Group Photo

Sobann

Sobann provides high-quality, authentic Asian home-cooked meal kits in less than 30 minutes, from packaging to the table.

Team: Tesia Shin (SON BSN '21), Carnea Shin (CCAS BFA '16), Jungeun Shin

Watch Video Pitch

Unravl Group Photo

Unravl

Taking down braids is a time-consuming, manual process. Unravl saves individuals time and money by automating the braid take-down process.

Team: Zanbria Asante (CCAS MA '21)

Watch Video Pitch

Social Venture Finalists


Elijeko Foundation Group Photo

Elijeko Foundation

Elijeko Foundation provides free healthcare to rural, underserved citizens via medical "kiosks" to improve Ghana's healthcare access and health outcomes.

Team: Andrews Nyantakyi (SON BSN '22), Lucy W. Njuguna (SON BSN '22)

Watch Video Pitch

P.E.E.C.E. Homes Group Photo

P.E.E.C.E. Homes

P.E.E.C.E.  Homes is a real estate venture determined to supply affordable, energy-efficient homes for underserved communities in Baltimore City.

Team: Brookklin Brown (CPS MPS '22), Marylynn Jones

Watch Video Pitch

Remora Group Photo

Remora

Remora provides clean and potable water to communities in need through advanced technology and devices while protecting our water sources.

Team: Omar Negrón Ocasio (CCAS MPA '22)

Watch Video Pitch

Sa'akom Farms Group Photo

Sa'akom Farms

Sa'akom Farms is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit seeking to alleviate poverty in Cambodia through the implementation of innovative, vertical hydroponic farming.

Team: Calista Amrell (CCAS BA '21), Allison Miller (CCAS BA '23), Carter Pew (GWSB BS '23), Rachel Brown (ESIA BA '23), Lucas Vining (CCAS BS '22)

Watch Video Pitch

Vote Now: NVC Viewers Choice Award 

The 2021 NVC Semifinalists

NVC Semifinalists Logo

 

These teams made it through the most competitive field to date with 466 participants, the most in the history of NVC. 

Over 100 judges from all over the world have whittled down the field to the top 36.

Meet the top 12 semifinalists in each track. 

Meet the 2021 Semifinalist Teams


 

Social Ventures

AsthmaWatch Shubham Gupta (SMHS MD '24), Annie Ouyang (SMHS MD '24), Chelsea Holbrook (SMHS MD '24), Samrat Choudhury (SMHS MD '24)

Clarity Ayesha Faisal (SPH MS '21), Jennifer Buyce (SPH MS '21), Harpeet Bhatal

Elijeko Foundation Inc. Andrews Nyantakyi (SON BSN '22), Lucy W. Njuguna (SON BSN '22)

HappyPlate Michael Tadesse (GWSB MBA '22), Vinuri Dissanayake (GWSB MBA '22)

Intergenerational Community Arts Center Jamille Wallick (Corcoran MFA '21)

Nanas Rahma Al-Naamani (GWSB BBA '21), Tirzah Budiman (CCAS BA '22), Maddie Loder (CCAS BA '22)

Organic Route Max Clary (SPH MPH '21), Michael Davis

Oxygen Granola Liat Perlman (GWSB BS '24)

P.E.E.C.E Homes Brookklin Brown (CPS MPS '22), Marylynn Jones

Remora Omar Negrón Ocasio (CCAS MPA '22)

Sa'akom Farms Calista Amrell (CCAS BA '21), Allison Miller (CCAS BA '23), Carter Pew (GWSB BS '23), Rachel Brown (ESIA BA '23)

Terrae Packaging Simone Vaillancourt (GWSB BBA '23), Courtney Foley (GWSB MBA '22)

 

Tech Ventures

AIM Heart Thomas Regnante (GWSB BBA '21), Jose Valerio (GWSB MIBS '21)

Anymouse Liam McKeever (GWSB MBA '21)

BrickPrint Hannah Hoffman (GWSB MiM '22), Kevin Rudd (CCAS MA '21), Theodore Gresser (GWSB MBA '21)

Contactless Policing Interface & Identification System Nicole Clines (GWSB MBA '21), Kendra Julius

Deep Reach David Rahman (GWSB MBA '21), Joseph Fahimi

Fluctuology Inc. Zibo Hu (SEAS PhD '22), Xiangyang Meng

Herodotus Research and Development Isabella Elmore (SEAS BS '24), Megann Kramer

Lucida Sidera Hunter Baraldi (GWSB BBA '21), Napolean Crespo (GWSB BBA '21), Amelia Larkin (GWSB BBA '21)

Ophthalmal Health Alexis Carmine (SEAS BS '24), Jackson Lamb (SEAS BS '24), Brooke Wilson (SEAS BS '24)

Put Me On (PMO) Jayden Bourne (CCAS BA '22), Khari Crooms (Corcoran BA '22), Bryce Lawson (CCAS BA '22), Sam Linder (CCAS BA '22)

Sound Peace Ameen Khalil (SMHS MD '24)

vFitting Hanhan Zhou (SEAS PhD '23), Tian Lan (SEAS Faculty), Guru Venkataramani (SEAS Faculty)

 

New Ventures

Beauty Spice Robin Spicer (CPS MPS '21), Kirk A. Blouin

Herbal Discovery Katie Chapman-Pinto (GWSB MBA '21), Jeff Siaw (GWSB MBA '21)

HyperForm Solutions Jeff Siaw (GWSB MBA '21), Ben Zaloga (GWSB BS '22), Jorgealberto Partida (GWSB BS '22), Harrison Trainor (GWSB BBA '22)

Kava Elation Carter Lipnick (GWSB MIBS '21), Jake Ifshin

MELA Deodorant Sophia Hardesty-Meteyer (CCAS BA '22), Roslyn Davis (CCAS BA '22), Zestiny Simmons (GWSB BBA '22)

Mesean Spices Dominique Tolbert (GWSB MBA '21)

Osean Seafood Audrey Yang (CCAS BS '21), Aizhan Daniyar (GWSB BS '21), Sabina Sarinzhipova (SEAS BS '21), Wade Kuo, Spencer Hutchins

OTG Baby Inc. Brett Guterman (GWSB BS '22), Barbara Guterman

Sobann Tesia Shin (SON BSN '21), Carnea Shin (CCAS BFA '16), Jungeun Shin

Tesfa Medical Center Leelie Selassie (GWSB MBA '21), Jaime Sarmiento-Monroy (GWSB MBA '21), Brendan Jones (GWSB MBA '21)

Unravl Zanbria Asante (CCAS MA '21)

W!PE Mariam Zara (GWSB BBA '22), Emma Danziger (GWSB BBA '21), Isabel Meizoso (GWSB BS '22)

 

The Top 100

NVC Top 100 List Logo

 

There's been overwhelming student interest in this year's GW New Venture Competition (NVC). We hit a historic 13-year high with 466 participants that represent 193 teams.

Participation is one of the main factors that make the GW New Venture Competition the 3rd largest of its kind in the country. Thank you to all that applied. 

We congratulate those that reached the NVC Top 100, as this round has proved to be one of the toughest first rounds in the history of the competition. 

Here are the NVC Top 100!

 

Meet the 2021 Top 100 Teams


 

(TH)XM J. Cherelle Robinson (GWSB MTA '20)

AccountabiliT Ryan Janov (GWSB BBA '22), Parth Patel (GWSB BS '22), Sophia Sasson CCAS BA '22), Jesse Horowitz (GWSB BBA '22)

AI2 Paul Gimeno (SEAS MS '23), Chu-Yun Chen (SEAS MS '22), Kamran Arshad (SEAS MS '22), Jose Garcia (SEAS MS '22), Sean Kim (SEAS MS '23)

AIM Heart Thomas Regnante (GWSB BBA '21), Jose Valerio (GWSB MIBS '21)

AirBnSolar Hannah Hoffman (GWSB MiM '22), Kevin Rudd (CCAS MA '21)

Analysis of Association Between DC-Specific ICAM-3 Grabbing Nonintegrin nsSNP Variants and the Severity of Dengue Fever and Dengue Hemorrhagic Fever/Dengue Shock Syndrome Amelia Schricker (SPH MPH '21)

Anymouse Liam McKeever (GWSB MBA '21)

ArmOn Vibhu Pillai (GWSB MBA '21), Vipul Saini

AsthMaster Kenneth Lopez (SMHS MD '24), Danyaal Jaffrani (SMHS MD '24), Christian Farag (SMHS MD '24), Farris Jaamour (SMHS MD '24)

AsthmaWatch Shubham Gupta (SMHS MD '24), Annie Ouyang (SMHS MD '24), Chelsea Holbrook (SMHS MD '24), Samrat Choudhury (SMHS MD '24)

Baked Ally Landrum (Corcoran BFA '21), Mike Prather (CCAS BA '24), Siti Irfianita Miratu (GWSB BBA '21)

Beauty Spice Robin Spicer (CPS MPS '21), Kirk A. Blouin

Bikiniable Sydney Harris (GWSB BS '22)

Bottles for Change Regina Da Silva (ESIA MA '21), Reah Rohrbeck (CCAS BA '21)

BreatheBuddy Jennica Egan (SMHS MD '24), Porshad Elie (SMHS MD '24), Alexandra Nesson (SMHS MD '24), Alison Hong (SMHS MD '24), Taylor Brewer (SMHS MD '24)

BrickPrint Hannah Hoffman (GWSB MiM '22), Kevin Rudd (CCAS MA '21)

Buy from BIPOC (BFB) Jessa Davidson (ESIA BA '23), Hannah Popper (CCAS BA '24), Nissrine Ben Hida

Cei Beverages Yasmin Maleki (CCAS BA '22), Celine Alon (CCAS BA '22)

CheckIn Pouyan Ahmadi (CCAS BS '21), Payam Ahmadi

CitySips Alison Pagalilauan (CCAS BS '21), Andrew Kenney (CPS MPS '22), Kate Van Horm (GWSB MTA '20)

Clarity Ayesha Faisal (SPH MS '21), Jennifer Buyce (SPH MS '21), Harpeet Bhatal

CoLAB Kaushik Venkatesh (SPH MPH '21) Bhuvanesh Murali

Compex Consulting James Franco (GW Law JD '21), Angie Pati

Contactless Policing Interface & Identification System Nicole Clines (GWSB MBA '21)

Cool It! Erica Surratt (SPH MPH '23)

Cool It! D.C. Natalia Blewonska (CCAS MS '22)

Corkery Syamyia Beach (GWSB BBA '23), Ennosen Yen (Corcoran BFA '23), Muskaan Lulla (Corcoran BFA '23), Bjorn Corning (CCAS BA '22)

Deco Sets Rachel Corbin (CCAS BA '22), Lindsey Rush (CCAS BA '23), Lexi Pellegrini (CCAS BA '22)

Deep Reach David Rahman (GWSB MBA '21), Joseph Fahimi

Devly Corp Danny Nsouli (SEAS MS '21),  Jialiang Liang (SEAS MS '21), Paola Beltran Madrid (ESIA MA '21), Sanam Masroor (GWSB MBA '22)

Diabeetes Alexa Romoleroux Maspons (GWSB BA '22)

DormLife Eric Campbell (GWSB BS '22), Jacob Dmitrovsky (CCAS BFA '22), Adam Tulty (GWSB BBA '22)

Each&Every Sidney Lee (CCAS BA '22), Molly Kaiser CCAS BA '22), Jessica Talamo (CCAS BA '22), Lauren Ofman (CCAS BA '22),  Lauren Durniak (CCAS BA '22)

Electromaim Dylan Kassin (ESIA BA '24), Yoelle Gulko

Elijeko Foundation Inc. Andrews Nyantakyi (SON BSN '22)

 

 

EZplate Ari Albalak (GWSB MS '22)

Fluctuology Inc. Zibo Hu (SEAS PhD '22), Xiangyang Meng

For the Inconvenient Good Farzona Comnas (ESIA BA '22)

Gigi Alexandra Lange (GWSB BBA '21), Paola Beltran Madrid (ESIA MA '21)

Global Guru Divya Rath (CCAS BS '22), Shilpi Bardhan

go2 Asthma Tracker Brittaney Pratt (SMHS MD '24), Kharastin Chea-Howard (SMHS MD '24), Hanna Haile (SMHS MD '24) Fayola Pompey (SMHS MD '24)

HappyPlate Michael Tadesse (GWSB MBA '22)

Herbal Discovery Katie Chapman-Pinto (GWSB MBA '21), Jeff Siaw (GWSB MBA '21)

Herodotus Research and Development Isabella Elmore (SEAS BS '24), Megann Kramer

Hippocampus Justin Park (SPH MHA '23), Annie Carilli (SPH MHA '23), Emma Koeleveld (SPH MHA '23)

HotMusk Yangfang Fang (GWSB MS '23), Yuxi Cheng (GWSB PhD '23), Yu-Wen Cheng (GWSB Graduate Certificate '24)

hOUR Gym Jamie Nucho (GWSB MBA '21), Grace Hill (GWSB MTA '22), Siyu Ren (GWSB MHRM '21)

HyperForm Solutions Jeff Siaw (GWSB MBA '21), Ben Zaloga (GWSB BS '22), Jorgealberto Partida (GWSB BS '22), Harrison Trainor (GWSB BBA '22)

Ingredients of AI Farhana Faruqe (GSEHD PhD '22), Larry Medsker (GSEHD Faculty)

Intergenerational Community Arts Center Jamille Wallick (Corcoran MFA '21)

Interior Nomad Krista Minas (CCAS BA '22), Alyxandra Williams (CCAS BA '23), Hannah Souza (GWSB BS '23), Kelton Estabrook (CCAS BA '21), Parth Patel (GWSB BS '22)

I-Wish Julia Shabshis (GWSB BBA '22), Katherine Bramlett (SEAS BS '22)

Jelani Products Mesoun Hassan (CCAS BA '23), Lanelle Phillips CCAS BA '22), Diing Manyang (SEAS BS '22)

Kaivision Adam Snyder (SPH BS '22), Nathalia Beller (CCAS BS '21), Ishan Abdullah (CCAS BA '23)

Kava Elation Carter Lipnick (GWSB MIBS '21), Jake Ifshin

Keyslide Rebecca Wuren (GWSB BBA '21), Jenny Pham (GWSB BS '22)

LiberLight Talabiou Diallo (GWSB MSIST '21), Julià Yepes

LuBu Yongyi Cho (SMHS MD '24), Katherine Maehl (SMHS MD '24), Tyler Bahoravitch (SMHS MD '24), Mike Makutonin (SMHS MD '24), John Koch (SMHS MD '24)

Lucida Sidera Hunter Baraldi (GWSB BBA '21), Napolean Crespo (GWSB BBA '21), Amelia Larkin (GWSB BBA '21)

Mama Cristo's Spices Natalie Cristo (GW LAW JD '21)

Maternal HLTH Brooke Thadeus (SPH MHA '23), Zeinab Hamdan (SPH MHA '22), Nicole Joseph (SPH MHA '21), Ashley Koranteng, Margaret Lister

MELA Deodorant Sophia Hardesty-Meteyer (CCAS BA '22), Roslyn Davis (CCAS BA '22), Zestiny Simmons (GWSB BBA '22)

Mesean Spices Dominique Tolbert (GWSB MBA '21)

MistAssist Alexander Dobek (SMHS MD '24), Jordan Pizarro (SMHS MD '24), Corianne Crider (SMHS MD '24)

Moyo Wazi Foundation Fely Sita Makaba (SMHS MSHS '22), Ka Hyun Paek (SMHS MSHS '21), Heather Yoho (SMHS MSHS '21), Clara Mbumba (SPH MPH '23), Jonathan Sita Bazinga

Nanas Rahma Al-Naamani (GWSB BBA '21), Tirzah Budiman (CCAS BA '22), Maddie Loder (CCAS BA '22)

New and Next Talent Soccer Elias Norris (CCAS BA '23), Ernesto Sandoval (GWSB BS '23), Isabela Patino (GWSB BS '22)

Nxwtr Jason Wyman (CCAS BA '23), Shawn Chabot II (CCAS BA '23), Jack Wyman

Ophthalmal Health Alexis Carmine (SEAS BS '24), Jackson Lamb (SEAS BS '24), Brooke Wilson (SEAS BS '24)

Organic Route Max Clary (SPH MPH '21), Michael Davis

 

 

Osean Seafood Audrey Yang (CCAS BS '21), Aizhan Daniyar (GWSB BS '21), Sabina Sarinzhipova (SEAS BS '21), Wade Kuo, Spencer Hutchins

OTG Baby Inc. Brett Guterman (GWSB BS '22), Barbara Guterman

Outpost Rahma Al-Naamani (GWSB BBA '21), Macy McClintock (CCAS BA '23), Peter Wells (CCAS BA '21)

Oxygen Granola Liat Perlman (GWSB BS '24)

P.E.E.C.E Homes Brookklin Brown (CPS MPS '22), Marylynn Jones

Peer Paragon Stephen Sager (ESIA BA '22), Isabella Simanowitz (CCAS BA '22)

Photo-Op Paige Nagy (SEAS BS '21), Maria Rahi (GWSB BS '23), Samaya Mayes (GWSB  BBA '22)

Poplight Jacob Dmitrovsky (Corcoran BFA '22), 

Porter Rescue Animal Transport Taylor Pischke (GWSB MBA '21), Shuqi Yang (GWSB MHRM '21)

Powder Suit Lucia Holzheu (CCAS BA '22), Salim Khan (GWSB BBA '2021), Amanda London (ESiA BA '21)

Put Me On Jayden Bourne (CCAS BA '22), Khari Crooms (Corcoran BA '22), Bryce Lawson (CCAS BA '22), Sam Linder (CCAS BA '22)

Remora Omar Negrón Ocasio (CCAS MPA '22)

RescYou Troy Mohamed (SMHS MD '24), David Sproul (SMHS MD '24), Emma Wellington (SMHS MD '24), John Guieb (SMHS MD '24)

Respyre Oleksiy Melnyk (SMHS MD '24), Brandon Tran (SMHS MD '24), Qasim Gadiwalla (SMHS MD '24), Jason Dossantos (SMHS MD '24), Andrew Guggenheim (SMHS MD '24)

Rich & Reach Jinny Hyejin Ryu (GWSB BS '22), Katherine Seunghyun Min (GWSB BBA '22), Hailee Hyerin Sung (GWSB BBA '23)

Sa'akom Farms Calista Amrell (CCAS BA '21), Allison Miller (CCAS BA '23), Carter Pew (GWSB BS '23), Rachel Brown (ESIA BA '23)

Saint Sophia's Sara Prifti (GWSB MiM '21)

SCB Systems Sekou Bamba (SEAS D.Eng. '19), Richard Dedu (SEAS MS '21)

Scholarance Austin Theriault (SEAS BS '23)

Sobann Tesia Shin (SON BSN '21), Carnea Shin (CCAS BFA '16), Jungeun Shin

Social Currant Ashwath Narayanan (CCAS BA '22)

Solstice Cosmetics Hannah Edwards (CCAS BA '22)

Soteria Victoria Karuel (ESIA BA '22).  Katya Ayass (GWSB BBA '22)

Sound Peace Ameen Khalil (SMHS MD '24)

STAYABLE Christopher Lane (SPH MPH '22), Sofia McDaniel (SPH MPH '21)

Terrae Packaging Simone Vaillancourt (GWSB BBA '23), Courtney Foley (GWSB MBA '22)

Tesfa Medical Center Leelie Selassie (GWSB MBA '21), Jaime Sarmiento-Monroy (GWSB MBA '21), Brendan Jones (GWSB MBA '21)

The Mental Armor Initiative: Comprehensive Education for Coaches, Athletes & Students Alli Lapps (CCAS MA '20), Brian Stamps (SPH Faculty), Joel Stennett (CCAS BA '21)

Tie-Break Padel Alvaro Polo (GWSB BS '22), Jaime Martinez

TRIPPY Wahyuni Mutmainna (GWSB MTA '21), Rusmiyati Syarif (GWSB MTA '21), Gregg Legarda (GWSB MSIST '20)

Unravl Zanbria Asante (CCAS MA '21)

vFitting Hanhan Zhou (SEAS PhD '23), Tian Lan (SEAS Faculty), Guru Venkataramani (SEAS Faculty)

W!PE Mariam Zara (GWSB BBA '22), Emma Danziger (GWSB BBA '21), Isabel Meizoso (GWSB BS '22)

WaterCycl Connor Evans (GWSB BS '21), Isabella Patterne

Women's Access Sanitation Hygiene for U (WASHU) Chioniso Sarah Jakazi (SPH MPH '21), Catherine Anderson (Corcoran Faculty)

Wordsmith Ross Hatley (ESIA MA '21), David Hyon (GWSB BBA '21), Jordan Decrescente (GWSB BA '22)

ztastybakery Zahra Wahed (CCAS BS '22)

*If you are part of a Top 100 team but do not see your name listed or would like to make a correction, please contact Jasmine Bautista directly at [email protected].